BOARD OF DIRECTORS:
President Kevin Braun 641-390-0383
Vice President Juli Nelson 712- 269-6351
Secretary Sumner Mapes 641-780-0184
Treasurer Jim Opperman 712-210-6013
 
BOARD MEMBERS:
Beau Ebersole 515-971-8461
Jim Opperman 712-210-6013
Merle Schrage 319-239-3098
Kendall Bremer 641-799-4911
Russ Salton 515-490-4241
Scott Heater 319-850-0532

 Click here for printable member list!
 

MEMBERS:
 
1. B Good Livestock
Tim Louden
Creston
(641)
782-7473
18. Jackson Family Cattle
Waukon
(
563) 568-4396
34. Roquet Maine Anjou
Mikel Roquet
Hedrick
(641) 653-4489
     
2. Bar R Cattle Company
Ben Rigdon
New London
(
319)394-9433
19. K&A Farm
Kenny & Audrey Bremer
Blakesburg
(641) 938-2163
35. Salton Cattle Company
Russ Salton
Ayrshire
(
712) 426-5266
     
3. Randall Berry
Melbourne
(641) 227-3313
20.  Koo's Kattle Kompany
Kenny Grimm
Audubon
(
712) 653-2008
36. Ray Schable
Storm Lake
(
712) 732-1812
     
4. Blueprint Cattle Company
Marty Van Vliet
Otley
(641) 628-9639
21. Bruce Long
Gowrie
(
515) 352-3105
37. Merle Schrage
Parkersburg
(
319) 346-1628
     
5. Braun Show Cattle
Kevin Braun
Northwood
(641) 390-0383
22. Luing Maines
Darwin Luing
Panora
(641) 755-3347
38. Sharff Cattle Company
Charles Sharff & Brent Sharff
Maynard
(
563) 637-2226
     
6. Bremer Show Cattle
Kendall Bremer
Blakesburg
(641) 799-4911
23. Randy & Sheila Miller
Lacona
(
641) 534-3002
39. Southwestern Community College
Deron Shawley
Creston
(641)
782-1352
     
7. Brunscheen Show Cattle
Eugene Brunscheen
Wyoming
(
563) 488-2284
24. Nelson Cattle Company
Brad & Juli Nelson
Denison
(
712) 269-6351
40. Larry Stouder
Malvern
(
712) 624-8742
     
8. Micki Butler
State Center
(641) 750-3130
25. Gary Nicholson
Rockwell
(
712) 297-8002
41. Swanson Cattle
Allen & Linda Swanson
Peterson
(
712) 933-5586
     
9. Compton Cattle Company
Jim Compton
Tipton
(
319) 480-3524
26. North Iowa Area Community College
Larry Eichmeier
Mason City
(
888) GO-NIACC
42. Vander Linden Farms
Gerald Vander Linden
Prairie City
(641) 259-2291
     
10. Core Farms
Phil & Mark Core
Pleasantville
(
515) 848-3812
27. Opperman Cattle Company
Jim Opperman
Manning
(
712) 653-3032
43. Chris Vanderholm
Villisca
(
712) 829-2315
     
11. Collins Cutler
Marne
(712) 781-2275
28. Peters Stock Farm
Gary Peters
Hampton
(641) 456-3992
44. W & W Maines
Keith & Cindy Wiebke
Allison
(
319) 267-2259
     
12. Sam Cutler
Marne
(712) 781-2275
29. Phil Core Family Maines
Phil Core
Pleasantville
(
515) 681-0937
45. Weaver Show Cattle
Gabe & Nick Weaver
Moville
(
712) 873-5424
     
13. DDTAC Farms
Doug & Diana Sampson
Nevada
(
515) 460-4377
30. Jim Preston
Carlisle
(
515) 262-7375
46. Willis Show Cattle
Craig & Brenda Willis
Diagonal
(
641) 785-8886
     
14. DeWitt Show Cattle
Todd & Jeff DeWitt
Blakesburg
(641) 680-1964
31. R & J Cattle
Richard Welsh
Algona
(
515) 679-4088
47. Cory Willis
Pleasantville
(
515) 848-5018
     
15. Ebersole Cattle Company
Beau Ebersole
Kellerton
(
515) 971-8461
32. Rainbow Cross Farms
Perry Schroeder
Garner
(641) 923-3422
48. Brian Worden
Belmond
(
641) 444-3672
     
16. Don Hansen
Prairie City
(
515) 994-2963
33. Rising Sun Maines
Doug & Claudia Butler
State Center
(641) 483-2410
49. Phil Yoder
Redding
(
641) 767-5415
     
17. Heater Farm Partnership
Scott & Janell Heater
Wapello
(319) 523-3891
   
 

OUT-OF-STATE MEMBERS:    
Bushy Park Farm
Cory Thomsen
Mitchell, SD
(
888) 502-7322
Sidwell Hay & Cattle
Jerry Sidwell
Gill, CO
(
970) 352-0542
Chris Vaught
Vaught's Silver Maple
Mclouth, KS
(
913) 796-2127